Healthcare People - Healthcare Recruitment Specialists
Healthcare People - Healthcare Recruitment Specialists

Available To Call Australia Wide 8am-8pm EST
Call 07 38710743

Privacy Policy

 

Healthcare People is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Healthcare People is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Healthcare People customer support services you maybe required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

The personal information collected by Healthcare People will be used to assess your suitability for prospective placements, to assess your suitability for continued placement within a workplace or to recommend further training.  Personal information will also be used to verify credentials provided by you.We will disclose your personal information only in connection with your application as a candidate for placement by Healthcare People and related activities or for any ongoing placement or investigation involving a placement.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Healthcare People reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.

Contacting us

Healthcare People welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contact us